The works of Charles Darwin : an annotated bibliographical handlist View larger
Freeman (Richard Broke), 1915-1986

The works of Charles Darwin : an annotated bibliographical handlist

London, Dawsons of Pall Mall, 1965
(23 cm), x, 81 pp., frontispiece, [4] leaves of plates. Publisher’s green cloth, dust jacket (Brodart dust jacket protector). - A revised, second edition appeared in 1977.

Offered with Darwin : the evolution of the man : from the collection of Garrett Herman (catalogue of an exhibition held at The Grolier Club, New York, 21 January-12 March 2004). New York: The Grolier Club, 2004. (24 cm), 37 (3) pp., text illustrations. Publisher’s green cloth. ¶ Excellent, unmarked copies.

Subjects
Author bibliography - Darwin (Charles), 1809-1882
Private libraries - Hardin (Garrett James)
Authors/Creators
Freeman, Richard Broke, 1915-1986
Grolier Club (New York)
Herman, Garrett, born 1945
Owners
Hardin, Garrett James
Other names
Darwin, Charles, 1809-1882
ISBN
0910672512
9780910672511
Top